A&A Fratelli Parodi Spa
Cosmetic raw materials

   Please login to download
    - TDS
    - SIS
    - MSDS (if relevant)

We are able to process speciality oil seeds. Low-temperature expeller-pressed crude oils are refined by means of bleaching, decolouring, deodorizing and winterizing.Higly stable oils, low in acid and peroxide valus, are finally packaged under inert nitrogen atmosphere. Quality Control Laboratory and Customer Service are ready to provide you with all required information on our Refined Vegetable Oils.
Application Fields: Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical, Industrial

Search:
(68 Records)
 Product name   Oil   Inci name   Uses - cosmetics 
PARYOL 207 AL/RApricot kernel oil - refinedprunus armeniaca kernel oilmasking, skin conditioning
PARYOL 627 AR/RArgan oil - refinedargania spinosa kernel oilemollient, skin conditioning, anti-ageing
PARYOL 243 AV/RAvocado oil - refinedpersea gratissima oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 243 AW/RAvocado oil winterized - refinedpersea gratissima oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 637 BS/RBabassu Palm oil - refinedorbignya oleifera seed oilemollient
PARYOL 602 RBS/RBlack currant seed oil - Ribes nigrum - refinedribes nigrum seed oilemollient
PARYOL 448 BG/RBorage oil - refinedborago officinalis seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 616 BN/RBrazil Nut Oil - refinedbertholletia excelsa seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 618 CO/RCamellia oil - refinedcamellia oleifera seed oilemollient, skin conditioning, solvent
PARYOL 398 AN/RCashewnut oil - refinedanacardium occidentale seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 008 RC/FSGCastor oil - First Special Gradericinus communis seed oilemollient, masking, moisturising, skin conditioning, smoothing, solvent
PARYOL 046 RC/FUCastor oil - PH EURricinus communis seed oilemollient, masking, moisturising, skin conditioning, smoothing, solvent
PARYOL 008 RC/RCastor oil - refinedricinus communis seed oilemollient, masking, moisturising, skin conditioning, smoothing, solvent
PARYOL 194 CL/RCherry oil - refinedprunus avium seed oilemollient, emulsion stabilising, skin conditioning
PARYOL 455 BC/RCocoa butter - refinedtheobroma cacao seed butteremollient, masking, skin conditioning, skin protecting
PARYOL 452 OC/RCocoa oil (fractionated)- refinedtheobroma cacao seed extractantioxidant
PARYOL 507 CC/R PH EUR VIII EDCoconut oil (Ph. Eur. VIII Ed.) - refinedcocos nucifera oilemollient, hair conditioning, masking, skin conditioning, solvent
PARYOL 507 CC/RCoconut oil - refinedcocos nucifera oilemollient, hair conditioning, masking, skin conditioning, solvent
PARYOL 231 M/RCorn oil - refinedzea mays oilantistatic, emollient, emulsifying, hair conditioning, masking, skin conditioning, solvent, surfactant
PARYOL 231 MS/RCorn oil - refinedzea mays oilantistatic, emollient, emulsifying, hair conditioning, masking, skin conditioning, solvent, surfactant
PARYOL 619 CTN/RCotton seed oil - refinedgossypium herbaceum seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 6137 EKUMEchium seed oilechium plantagineum seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 475 EP/REvening primrose oil - Onagre - refinedoenothera biennis oilemollient
PARYOL MCT 15Fractionated coconut oilcaprylic/capric/lauric triglycerideemollient, skin conditioning, solvent
PARYOL MCT 2Fractionated coconut oilcaprylic/capric triglycerideemollient, skin conditioning, solvent
PARYOL MCT 10Fractionated coconut oilcaprylic/capric/lauric triglycerideemollient, skin conditioning, solvent
PARYOL 6120 GF/RGrapefruit oil (fractionated) - refinedcitrus grandis seed oilemollient, perfuming, skin conditioning
PARYOL 325 VN/RGrapeseed oil - refinedvitis vinifera seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 262 NL/RHazelnut oil - refinedcorylus avellana seed oilmasking
PARYOL 317 CA/RHemp seed oil- refinedcannabis sativa seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 6129 IL/RIllipè Butter- refinedshorea stenoptera seed butterskin conditioning
PARYOL 333 JBJojoba oil (Golden type)simmondsia chinensis seed oilemollient, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
PARYOL 333 JB/RJojoba oil - refinedsimmondsia chinensis seed oilemollient, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
PARYOL 229 KK/RKukui oil - refinedaleurites moluccana seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 014 LN/RLinseed oil (Flax)- refinedlinum usitatissimum seed oilperfuming, skin conditioning
PARYOL 255 MC/RMacadamia oil - refinedmacadamia integrifolia seed oilemollient
PARYOL 468 MG/RMango butter - refinedmangifera indica seed butterskin conditioning
PARYOL 628 MGO/RMango pulp oil (fractionated)- refinedmangifera indica seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 622 NE/Gneem oil - unrefinedmelia azadirachta seed oilemollient
PARYOL 165 OL/ROlive Oil - refinedolea europaea fruit oilemollient, perfuming, solvent
PARYOL 6134 OSO/ROrange seed oil (winterized) - refinedcitrus aurantium dulcis seed oilflavouring, masking, skin conditioning
PARYOL 607 PF/RPassion fruit seed oil - refinedpassiflora edulis seed oilemollient
PARYOL 326 PS/RPeach kernel oil - refinedprunus persica kernel oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 6165 PN/R - PH. EU.Peanut oil (Ph. Eu. 7.2) - refinedarachis hypogaea oilemollient, solvent
PARYOL 501 PC/RPecan nut oil - refinedcarya illinoensis seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 624 PE/RPerilla oil - refinedperilla ocymoides seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 624 PE/GPerilla oil - unrefinedperilla ocymoides seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 341 PP/RPoppy seed oil - refinedpapaver orientale seed oilemollient, solvent
PARYOL 634 ZC/RPumpkin seed oil- refinedcucurbita pepo seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 091 CZ/RRapeseed oil - refinedbrassica campestris seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 568 RS/RRice Bran oil - refinedoryza sativa bran oilemollient
PARYOL 568 RS/RWRice Bran oil - refined - winterizedoryza sativa bran oilemollient
PARYOL 354 RM/RRosa Mosqueta oil (Musk rose oil) - refinedrosa moschata seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 299 CT/OSafflower seed oil (high oleic)carthamus tinctorius seed oilmasking, skin conditioning
PARYOL 299 CT/RSafflower seed oil - refinedcarthamus tinctorius seed oilmasking, skin conditioning
PARYOL 181 SM/RSesame seed oil - refinedsesamum indicum seed oilemollient, hair conditioning, masking, skin conditioning
PARYOL 218 BK/RShea butter - refinedbutyrospermum parkii butterskin conditioning, viscosty controlling
PARYOL 312 K/RShea oil - refinedbutyrospermum parkii oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 003 SJ/RSoybean oil - refinedglycine soja oilemollient, perfuming, skin conditioning
PARYOL 003 SJ/R PH EURSoybean oil - refined (Ph. Eur.)glycine soja oilemollient, perfuming, skin conditioning
PARYOL 286 GS/AOSunflower oil (high oleic acid)helianthus annuus hybrid oilemollient
PARYOL 286 GS/RSunflower oil - refinedhelianthus annuus seed oilemollient, masking, skin conditioning
PARYOL 480 MR-Ph EuSweet Almond Oil (Ph. Eur. 9th Ed.) - refinedprunus amygdalus dulcis oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 480 MRSweet Almond Oil - refinedprunus amygdalus dulcis oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 643 TM/RTamanu oil - refinedcalophyllum tacamahaca seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 321 NC/RWalnut Oil - refinedjuglans regia seed oilskin conditioning
PARYOL 615 AN/RWatermelon seed oil - refinedcitrullus lanatus seed oilemollient, skin conditioning
PARYOL 285 G/RWheat Germ Oil - refinedtriticum vulgare germ oilemollient, skin conditioning

A&A Fratelli Parodi Spa - Office and warehouse: Via Valverde 96/98r 16014 Campomorone (Genova) Italy
Tel: +39 010 792 151 - Fax: +39 010 790 555 - email

Plant and laboratory: Via Valverde 53r 16014 Campomorone (Genova) Italy
Tel: +39 010 790 503/551/574 - Fax: +39 010 790 388 - email

Registered office: Via Paleocapa 7 20121 Milano (MI) Italy
Tel: +39 02 303 157 22