A&A Fratelli Parodi Spa
Cosmetic raw materials

   Please login to download
    - TDS
    - SIS
    - MSDS (if relevant)

Butters are lipids with melting points not higher than 50°C, solid at room temperature. Few butters occurr in nature, involving different oils and fats. We are committed to preparing exotic butter blends, suitable for skin care formulations, with taylor-made lubricity and emolliency, resulting in superior skin feeling. As an emerging successful application, our butters can be employed to realize massage-oil candles.
Quality Control Laboratory and Customer Service are ready to provide you with all required information on our butters.
Application Fields: Cosmetic

Search:
(23 Records)
 Trade name   Butter   Inci 
PARYOBUTTER A39Apricot butterprunus armeniaca kernel oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER ARGArgan butterargania spinosa oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER AV38Avocado butterpersea gratissima oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER CU 40Cucumber buttercucumis sativus oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER GS 40Grapeseed buttervitis vitifera seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER HE 40Hempseed buttercanabis sativa seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER J 39Jojoba buttersimmondsia chinensis oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER KK 43Kukui butteraleurites moluccana seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER MA 39Macadamia buttermacadamia ternifolia seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER ME 40Melon buttercitrullus vulgaris seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER 165 O38Olive butterolea europaea fruit oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER 081 PMPalm butterelaeis guineensis oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER PO 40Poppy butterpapaver orientale seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER PUM 40Pumpkin buttercucurbita pepo seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER RM 40Rosa Mosqueta butterrosa moschata seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER RB 40Rice Bran butteroryza sativa bran oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER SAF 40Safflower buttercarthamus tinctorius seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER S 39Soybean butterglycine soja oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER SF 40Sunflower butterhelianthus annuus seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER M 40Sweet Almond butterprunus amygdalus dulcis oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PAROBUTTER WN 40Walnut butterjuglans regia seed oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PAROBUTTER G 41Wheat Germ buttertriticum vulgare germ oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol
PARYOBUTTER PK 42Peach kernel butterprunus persica kernerl oil - hydrogenated vegetable oil - butyrospermum parkii butter - tocopherol

A&A Fratelli Parodi Spa - Office and warehouse: Via Valverde 96/98r 16014 Campomorone (Genova) Italy
Tel: +39 010 792 151 - Fax: +39 010 790 555 - email

Plant and laboratory: Via Valverde 53r 16014 Campomorone (Genova) Italy
Tel: +39 010 790 503/551/574 - Fax: +39 010 790 388 - email

Registered office: Via Paleocapa 7 20121 Milano (MI) Italy
Tel: +39 02 303 157 22