A&A Fratelli Parodi Spa

Waxes are esters of long-chain fatty acids and long-chain alcohols with melting points higher than 50°C, naturally occurring as protective coating on plant leaves, fruits and stems. We produce special blends and custom waxes, designed and formulated to fulfill customer needs for cosmetic applications.
Quality Control Laboratory and Customer Service are ready to provide You with all required information on our waxes.
Application Fields: Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical, Industrial

Search:
(37 Records)
 Trade name   Butter   Inci 
B 104Synthetic Beeswaxsynthetic beeswax
B 106 BLWhite Beeswaxcera alba
B 106 JYellow Beeswaxcera alba
C 203 WRice Bran Waxoryza sativa cera
B 122Micro waxparaffin wax
B 126Microcrystalline waxmicrocrystalline wax
C 205Palm waxhydrogenated palm oil
D 305Depilatory waxcolophonium - paraffin - glyceryl rosinate - cetyl stearate
D 305 CDepilatory waxcolophonium - paraffin - glyceryl rosinate - cetyl stearate - CI 75810
D 305 RSDepilatory waxglyceryl rosinate - paraffinum liquidum - titanium dioxide - squalane - glycyrrhiza glabra
D 310 (type 15)Spermaceti Ph. Eur.cetyl palmitate
D 310 (type 95)Spermaceti Ph. Eur.cetyl palmitate
D 310Spermaceti DAB 10cetyl palmitate
D 555 BTechnical waxparaffin
E 409Carnauba wax T1cera carnauba
E 410Carnauba wax T3cera carnauba
E 411Candelilla waxcandelilla cera
H 800 MOzokeriteozokerite
H 807 (type FH)Microwaxmicrocrystallin wax
H 819Microwax 1624microcrystallin wax
52 / 54Paraffin 52 / 54paraffin
58 / 60Paraffin 58 / 60paraffin
PARYOWAX A60Apricot waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - prunus armeniaca kernel oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX AV60Avocado waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - persea gratissima oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX GS60Grapeseed waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - vitis vinifera seed oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX HE60Hempseed waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - canabis sativa seed oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX J60Jojoba waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - simmondsia chinensis oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX O65Olive waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - olea europaea oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX CZ52Rapeseed waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - brassica campestris seed oil - cera alba
PARYOWAX M61Sweet almond waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - prunus amygdalus dulcis oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX S50Soya waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - stearic acid - glycine soya oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX SF60Sunflower waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - helianthus annuus seed oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX C40Vegetable vaselinecocos nucifera oil - cera alba
PARYOWAX G65Wheat Germ waxhydrogenated vegetable oil - triticum vulgare germ oil - tocopherol
PARYOWAX MC/OMMassage Candle Wax (Sweet Almond Oil)prunus amygdalus dulcis oil - stearic acid - butyrospermum parkii butter - cocos nucifera oil - caprylic/capric triglyceride - cera alba
PARYOWAX MC/OLMassage Candle Wax (Olive Oil)olea europea oil - stearic acid - butyrospermum parkii butter - cocos nucifera oil - caprylic/capric triglyceride - cera alba
PARYOWAX MC/ARGMassage Candle Wax (Argan Oil)argania spinosa oil - stearic acid - butyrospermum parkii butter - cocos nucifera oil - caprylic/capric triglyceride - cera alba

A&A Fratelli Parodi Spa - Office and warehouse: Via Valverde 96/98r 16014 Campomorone (Genova) Italy
Tel: +39 010 792 151 - Fax: +39 010 790 555 - email

Plant and laboratory: Via Valverde 53r 16014 Campomorone (Genova) Italy
Tel: +39 010 790 503/551/574 - Fax: +39 010 790 388 - email

Registered office: Via Paleocapa 7 20121 Milano (MI) Italy
Tel: +39 02 303 157 22